Cats Allowed Fitness Center Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen Range
Newest Apartments for Rent in West Hartford CT - 78 New Listings
78 Rentals Available
-
2 Beds$1,795+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Specials
-
Studio$1,610+1 Bed$1,905+2 Beds$2,595Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $55.Base Rent:Studio$1,555+1 Bed$1,850+2 Beds$2,540
Fitness Center Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets
-
1 / 15Studio$2,199+1 Bed$2,499+2 Beds+$3,399+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $95. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio$2,104+1 Bed$2,404+2 Beds+$3,304+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Pool Kitchen In Unit Washer & Dryer Maintenance on site Controlled Access Elevator
-
-
-
Studio$1,3991 Bed$1,6502 Beds$1,975Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
Pets Allowed Laundry Facilities
-
Studio$2,0751 Bed$2,625+2 Beds$3,350+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse Package Service Elevator
-
Studio$1,900+1 Bed$2,300+2 Beds$2,800+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
-
-
1 Bed$1,650+2 Beds$2,050Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
Pets Allowed Heat
-
1 Bed$2,380+2 Beds$3,100Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen
-
Studio$1,7151 Bed$2,365+2 Beds$2,675+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $15.Base Rent:Studio$1,7001 Bed$2,350+2 Beds$2,660+
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen In Unit Washer & Dryer
-
2 Beds$2,640Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $25.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,615
Pets Allowed Dishwasher Refrigerator In Unit Washer & Dryer Balcony Range
-
Studio$2,038+1 Bed$2,168+2 Beds$2,472+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $25. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio$2,013+1 Bed$2,143+2 Beds$2,447+1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets Clubhouse
-
Studio$1,714+1 Bed$1,880+2 Beds$2,615+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $65.Base Rent:Studio$1,649+1 Bed$1,815+2 Beds$2,550+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center CableReady High-Speed Internet Business Center Controlled Access Elevator
-
2 Beds$3,639+3 Beds$3,753+4 Beds$4,150+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $155.Base Rent:2 Beds$3,484+3 Beds$3,598+4 Beds$3,995+1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Basement
-
Studio$1,223+1 Bed$1,454+2 Beds$1,731+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Specials
-
Studio$1,439+4 Beds$845Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.
-
-
Total Monthly Price New1 Bed$1,6352 Beds$1,859Total Monthly Price13 Month LeasePrices include all required monthly fees.
-
Total Monthly Price New1 Bed$1,828+2 Beds$2,553+Total Monthly PricePrices include required monthly fees of $20.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,808+2 Beds$2,533+
-
Total Monthly Price New1 Bed$1,715+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeasePrices include all required monthly fees.
-
Total Monthly Price New1 Bed$1,592+2 Beds$2,022+Total Monthly PricePrices include required monthly fees of $7.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,585+2 Beds$2,015+
-
Total Monthly Price NewStudio$1,759+1 Bed$1,912+2 Beds$2,931+Total Monthly PricePrices include required monthly fees of $50.Base Rent:Studio$1,709+1 Bed$1,862+2 Beds$2,881+
-
-
2 Beds, 2 Baths, 940 sq ft$1,975Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
-
1 Bed$1,375+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
-
Studio, 1 Bath, 526 sq ft$1,660Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $55.Base Rent:Studio, 1 Bath, 526 sq ft$1,605
-
Showing 40 of 44 Results - Page 1 of 2
West Hartford, CT Apartments for Rent
Searching for apartments in West Hartford, CT? You’ve come to the right place. Apartments.com has 78 available rentals with photos, floor plans, reviews, and verified information about schools, neighborhoods, and more to ensure you find the perfect fit.
What are you looking for in a new home in West Hartford? By defining your priorities, you can narrow down the perfect neighborhood and apartment type to suit your lifestyle using our filters. Personalize your search by number of bedrooms, popular amenities, specialty housing types, and even square footage.
West Hartford, CT Rental Insights
-
The average rent in West Hartford is $2,085. When you rent an apartment in West Hartford, you can expect to pay as little as $1,949 or as much as $2,972, depending on the location and the size of the apartment.
-
The average rent for a studio apartment in West Hartford, CT is $1,949 per month.
-
The average rent for a one bedroom apartment in West Hartford, CT is $2,091 per month.
-
The average rent for a two bedroom apartment in West Hartford, CT is $2,489 per month.
-
The average rent for a three bedroom apartment in West Hartford, CT is $2,972 per month.
-
If you’re a student moving to an apartment in West Hartford, you’ll have access to UCONN, Tri Campus, Hartford, University of Connecticut, Trinity College, and University of Hartford.